Horse Racing Calendar 2020

By Captain Thomsen on 22 Jan 2020

Our horse racing calendar for 2020 highlights the dates for the major UK horse racing meetings taking place each month.

Below it you can find a list of dates for all of the UK's principal races for 2020.

All fixtures were sourced from the British Horseracing Authority and were up to date at the time of publication of this page.

2020 UK Horse Racing Meetings

January

Date Day Racecourse Event
2020/01/01 Wednesday Cheltenham New Year Meeting
2020/01/18 Saturday Ascot Matchbook Clarence House Chase Raceday
2020/01/25 Saturday Cheltenham Trials Meeting

February

Date Day Racecourse Event
2020/02/08 Saturday Newbury Betfair Super Saturday
2020/02/15 Saturday Ascot Betfair Ascot Chase Raceday
2020/02/22 Saturday Kempton Kempton Park Chase

March

Date Day Racecourse Event
2020/03/07 Saturday Sandown Matchbook Imperial Cup
2020/03/10 Tuesday Cheltenham Cheltenham Festival Day 1
2020/03/11 Wednesday Cheltenham Cheltenham Festival Day 2
2020/03/12 Thursday Cheltenham Cheltenham Festival Day 3
2020/03/13 Friday Cheltenham Cheltenham Festival Day 4
2020/03/28 Saturday Doncaster The Lincoln

April

Date Day Racecourse Event
2020/04/02 Thursday Aintree Randox Health Grand National Meeting Day 1
2020/04/03 Friday Aintree Randox Health Grand National Meeting Day 2
2020/04/04 Saturday Aintree Randox Health Grand National Meeting Day 3
2020/04/10 Friday Lingfield AW Championship Finals Day
2020/04/18 Saturday Ayr Scottish National
2020/04/25 Saturday Sandown bet365 Gold Cup

May

Date Day Racecourse Event
2020/05/02 Saturday Newmarket QIPCO 2,000 Guineas
2020/05/03 Sunday Newmarket QIPCO 1,000 Guineas
2020/05/05 Tuesday Chester May Festival Day 1
2020/05/06 Wednesday Chester May Festival Day 2
2020/05/07 Thursday Chester May Festival Day 3
2020/05/09 Saturday Ascot Victoria Cup
2020/05/13 Wednesday York Dante Festival Day 1
2020/05/14 Thursday York Dante Festival Day 2
2020/05/15 Friday York Dante Festival Day 3
2020/05/16 Saturday Newbury Al Shaqab Lockinge Day

June

Date Day Racecourse Event
2020/06/05 Friday Epsom Investec Derby Festival Day 1
2020/06/06 Saturday Epsom Investec Derby Festival Day 2
2020/06/16 Tuesday Royal Ascot Royal Ascot Day 1
2020/06/17 Wednesday Royal Ascot Royal Ascot Day 2
2020/06/18 Thursday Royal Ascot Royal Ascot Day 3
2020/06/19 Friday Royal Ascot Royal Ascot Day 4
2020/06/20 Saturday Royal Ascot Royal Ascot Day 5
2020/06/27 Saturday Newcastle Northumberland Plate

July

Date Day Racecourse Event
2020/07/04 Saturday Sandown Coral-Eclipse
2020/07/09 Thursday Newmarket July Festival Day 1
2020/07/10 Friday Newmarket July Festival Day 2
2020/07/11 Saturday Newmarket July Festival Day 3
2020/07/11 Saturday York John Smith's Cup
2020/07/25 Saturday Ascot QIPCO King George Meeting
2020/07/28 Tuesday Goodwood Glorious Goodwood Day 1
2020/07/29 Wednesday Goodwood Glorious Goodwood Day 2
2020/07/30 Thursday Goodwood Glorious Goodwood Day 3
2020/07/31 Friday Goodwood Glorious Goodwood Day 4

August

Date Day Racecourse Event
2020/08/01 Saturday Goodwood Glorious Goodwood Day 5
2020/08/19 Wednesday York Welcome to Yorkshire Ebor Festival Day 1
2020/08/20 Thursday York Welcome to Yorkshire Ebor Festival Day 2
2020/08/21 Friday York Welcome to Yorkshire Ebor Festival Day 3
2020/08/22 Saturday York Welcome to Yorkshire Ebor Festival Day 4

September

Date Day Racecourse Event
2020/09/05 Saturday Haydock Sprint Cup
2020/09/09 Wednesday Doncaster The William Hill St Leger Meeting Day 1
2020/09/10 Thursday Doncaster The William Hill St Leger Meeting Day 2
2020/09/11 Friday Doncaster The William Hill St Leger Meeting Day 3
2020/09/12 Saturday Doncaster The William Hill St Leger Meeting Day 4
2020/09/19 Saturday Ayr Ayr Gold Cup
2020/09/24 Thursday Newmarket Cambridgeshire Meeting Day 1
2020/09/25 Friday Newmarket Cambridgeshire Meeting Day 2
2020/09/26 Saturday Newmarket Cambridgeshire Meeting Day 3

October

Date Day Racecourse Event
2020/10/09 Friday Newmarket Dubai Future Champions Festival Day 1
2020/10/10 Saturday Newmarket Dubai Future Champions Festival Day 2
2020/10/17 Saturday Ascot QIPCO British Champions Day
2020/10/24 Saturday Doncaster Vertem Futurity Trophy

November

Date Day Racecourse Event
2020/11/07 Saturday Doncaster November Handicap
2020/11/13 Friday Cheltenham The November Meeting Day 1
2020/11/14 Saturday Cheltenham The November Meeting Day 2
2020/11/15 Sunday Cheltenham The November Meeting Day 3
2020/11/21 Saturday Haydock Betfair Chase
2020/11/28 Saturday Newbury Ladbrokes Trophy Day
2020/11/28 Saturday Newcastle Fighting Fifth Hurdle

December

Date Day Racecourse Event
2020/12/05 Saturday Sandown Betfair Tingle Creek Chase
2020/12/05 Saturday Aintree The Becher Chase
2020/12/11 Friday Cheltenham International Meeting Day 1
2020/12/12 Saturday Cheltenham International Meeting Day 2
2020/12/19 Saturday Ascot Christmas Racing Weekend
2020/12/26 Saturday Kempton King George VI Chase
2020/12/27 Sunday Chepstow The Coral Welsh Grand National

2020 UK Principal Races

Date Day RACE TITLE COURSE RACE TYPE GROUP/GRADE
2020/01/01 Wednesday THE HANDICAP STEEPLE CHASE (CLASS 1) CHELTENHAM Steeple 3
2020/01/01 Wednesday THE DIPPER NOVICES' STEEPLE CHASE (CLASS 1) CHELTENHAM Steeple 2
2020/01/01 Wednesday THE DORNAN ENGINEERING RELKEEL HURDLE RACE (CLASS 1) CHELTENHAM Hurdle 2
2020/01/04 Saturday THE TOLWORTH HURDLE RACE (A NOVICES' HURDLE RACE) SANDOWN PARK Hurdle 1
2020/01/11 Saturday THE CLASSIC STEEPLE CHASE (A HANDICAP) WARWICK Steeple 3
2020/01/11 Saturday THE NOVICES' HURDLE RACE (CLASS 1) WARWICK Hurdle 2
2020/01/18 Saturday THE MATCHBOOK CLARENCE HOUSE STEEPLE CHASE (CLASS 1) ASCOT Steeple 1
2020/01/18 Saturday THE MATCHBOOK HOLLOWAY'S HURDLE RACE (A LIMITED HANDICAP) ASCOT Hurdle 3
2020/01/18 Saturday THE OLBG.com MARES' HURDLE RACE (CLASS 1) ASCOT Hurdle 2
2020/01/18 Saturday THE ALTCAR NOVICES' STEEPLE CHASE (CLASS 1) HAYDOCK PARK Steeple 2
2020/01/18 Saturday THE PETER MARSH STEEPLE CHASE (A LIMITED HANDICAP) HAYDOCK PARK Steeple 2
2020/01/18 Saturday THE Unibet CHAMPION HURDLE TRIAL (CLASS 1) HAYDOCK PARK Hurdle 2
2020/01/18 Saturday THE SKY BET SUPREME TRIAL NOVICES' HURDLE RACE (CLASS 1) HAYDOCK PARK Hurdle 2
2020/01/25 Saturday THE TROPHY STEEPLE CHASE (A HANDICAP) (CLASS 1) CHELTENHAM Steeple 3
2020/01/25 Saturday THE galliardhomes.com CLEEVE HURDLE RACE (CLASS 1) CHELTENHAM Hurdle 2
2020/01/25 Saturday THE JCB TRIUMPH HURDLE TRIAL (A JUVENILE HURDLE RACE) (CLASS 1) CHELTENHAM Hurdle 2
2020/01/25 Saturday THE BETBRIGHT COTSWOLD STEEPLE CHASE (CLASS 1) CHELTENHAM Steeple 2
2020/01/25 Saturday THE BALLYMORE NOVICES' HURDLE RACE (CLASS 1) CHELTENHAM Hurdle 2
2020/01/25 Saturday THE LIGHTNING NOVICES' STEEPLE CHASE (CLASS 1) DONCASTER Steeple 2
2020/01/25 Saturday THE ALBERT BARTLETT RIVER DON NOVICES' HURDLE RACE (CLASS 1) DONCASTER Hurdle 2
2020/01/25 Saturday THE MARES' HURDLE RACE (CLASS 1) DONCASTER Hurdle 2
2020/02/01 Saturday THE HEROES HANDICAP HURDLE RACE SANDOWN PARK Hurdle 3
2020/02/01 Saturday THE SCILLY ISLES NOVICES' STEEPLE CHASE (CLASS 1) SANDOWN PARK Steeple 1
2020/02/01 Saturday THE William Hill TOWTON NOVICES' STEEPLE CHASE (CLASS 1) WETHERBY Steeple 2
2020/02/08 Saturday THE BETFAIR HURDLE RACE (HANDICAP) (CLASS 1) NEWBURY Hurdle 3
2020/02/08 Saturday THE BETFAIR DENMAN STEEPLE CHASE (CLASS 1) NEWBURY Steeple 2
2020/02/08 Saturday The Betfair Exchange Steeple Chase (Class 1) (registered as the Game Spirit) NEWBURY Steeple 2
2020/02/08 Saturday THE betway KINGMAKER NOVICES' STEEPLE CHASE (CLASS 1) WARWICK Steeple 2
2020/02/14 Friday THE Weatherbys JANE SEYMOUR MARES' NOVICES' HURDLE RACE (CLASS 1) SANDOWN PARK Hurdle 2
2020/02/15 Saturday THE SODEXO REYNOLDSTOWN NOVICES' STEEPLE CHASE (CLASS 1) ASCOT Steeple 2
2020/02/15 Saturday THE BETFAIR ASCOT STEEPLE CHASE (CLASS 1) ASCOT Steeple 1
2020/02/15 Saturday THE ALBERT BARTLETT PRESTIGE NOVICES' HURDLE RACE (CLASS 1) HAYDOCK PARK Hurdle 2
2020/02/15 Saturday THE RENDLESHAM HURDLE RACE (CLASS 1) HAYDOCK PARK Hurdle 2
2020/02/15 Saturday THE GRAND NATIONAL TRIAL (A HANDICAP STEEPLE CHASE) HAYDOCK PARK Steeple 3
2020/02/15 Saturday THE betway KINGWELL HURDLE RACE (CLASS 1) WINCANTON Hurdle 2
2020/02/22 Saturday THE STEEPLE CHASE (HANDICAP) (CLASS 1) KEMPTON PARK Steeple 3
2020/02/22 Saturday THE ADONIS JUVENILE HURDLE RACE (CLASS 1) KEMPTON PARK Hurdle 2
2020/02/22 Saturday THE PENDIL NOVICES' STEEPLE CHASE (CLASS 1) KEMPTON PARK Steeple 2
2020/02/22 Saturday THE Skybet DOVECOTE NOVICES' HURDLE RACE (CLASS 1) KEMPTON PARK Hurdle 2
2020/02/22 Saturday THE BETWAY WINTER DERBY (CLASS 1) LINGFIELD PARK Flat 3
2020/02/23 Sunday THE NATIONAL SPIRIT HURDLE RACE (CLASS 1) FONTWELL PARK Hurdle 2
2020/02/29 Saturday THE totescoop6 PREMIER KELSO HURDLE RACE (CLASS 1) KELSO Hurdle 2
2020/02/29 Saturday The Greatwood Gold Cup NEWBURY Steeple 3
2020/03/07 Saturday THE Matchbook IMPERIAL CUP HANDICAP HURDLE RACE (CLASS 1) SANDOWN PARK Hurdle 3
2020/03/07 Saturday THE EUROPEAN BREEDERS' FUND 'NATIONAL HUNT' NOVICES' HURDLE (CLASS 1) SANDOWN PARK Hurdle 3
2020/03/10 Tuesday THE UNIBET CHAMPION HURDLE CHALLENGE TROPHY (CLASS 1) CHELTENHAM Hurdle 1
2020/03/10 Tuesday THE RACING POST ARKLE CHALLENGE TROPHY STEEPLE CHASE (CLASS 1) CHELTENHAM Steeple 1
2020/03/10 Tuesday THE SKY BET SUPREME NOVICES' HURDLE RACE (CLASS 1) CHELTENHAM Hurdle 1
2020/03/10 Tuesday THE ULTIMA HANDICAP STEEPLE CHASE CHELTENHAM Steeple 3
2020/03/10 Tuesday THE OLBG MARES' HURDLE RACE (CLASS 1) CHELTENHAM Hurdle 1
2020/03/10 Tuesday The NATIONAL HUNT CHASE CHELTENHAM Steeple 2
2020/03/11 Wednesday THE BETWAY QUEEN MOTHER CHAMPION STEEPLE CHASE (CLASS 1) CHELTENHAM Steeple 1
2020/03/11 Wednesday THE RSA STEEPLE CHASE (CLASS 1) CHELTENHAM Steeple 1
2020/03/11 Wednesday THE BALLYMORE NOVICES' HURDLE RACE (CLASS 1) CHELTENHAM Hurdle 1
2020/03/11 Wednesday THE CORAL CUP (A HANDICAP HURDLE RACE) (CLASS 1) CHELTENHAM Hurdle 3
2020/03/11 Wednesday THE WEATHERBYS CHAMPION BUMPER CHELTENHAM N.H.F. 1
2020/03/11 Wednesday THE BOODLES JUVENILE HANDICAP HURDLE RACE (Registered as the Fred Winter) (CLASS 1) CHELTENHAM Hurdle 3
2020/03/12 Thursday THE BROWN ADVISORY & MERRIEBELLE STABLE PLATE (CLASS 1) CHELTENHAM Steeple 3
2020/03/12 Thursday THE SunRacing STAYERS HURDLE RACE (CLASS 1) CHELTENHAM Hurdle 1
2020/03/12 Thursday THE RYANAIR STEEPLE CHASE (CLASS 1) CHELTENHAM Steeple 1
2020/03/12 Thursday THE DAWN RUN MARES' NOVICES' HURDLE (CLASS 1) CHELTENHAM Hurdle 2
2020/03/12 Thursday THE JLT NOVICES' STEEPLE CHASE (CLASS 1) CHELTENHAM Steeple 1
2020/03/12 Thursday THE PERTEMPS NETWORK FINAL HANDICAP HURDLE CHELTENHAM Hurdle 3
2020/03/13 Friday THE MAGNERS CHELTENHAM GOLD CUP STEEPLE CHASE (CLASS 1) CHELTENHAM Steeple 1
2020/03/13 Friday THE JCB TRIUMPH HURDLE RACE (CLASS 1) CHELTENHAM Hurdle 1
2020/03/13 Friday THE JOHNNY HENDERSON GRAND ANNUAL STEEPLE CHASE CHALLENGE CUP CHELTENHAM Steeple 3
2020/03/13 Friday THE RANDOX HEALTH COUNTY HANDICAP HURDLE RACE (CLASS 1) CHELTENHAM Hurdle 3
2020/03/13 Friday THE ALBERT BARTLETT NOVICES' HURDLE RACE (CLASS 1) CHELTENHAM Hurdle 1
2020/03/21 Saturday EBF & TBA MARES' 'NATIONAL HUNT' NOVICES' HURDLE FINALE (Limited Handicap) NEWBURY Hurdle 2
2020/03/28 Saturday THE UNIBET LINCOLN (HERITAGE HANDICAP) (CLASS 2) DONCASTER Flat Heritage
2020/04/02 Thursday THE DOOM BAR ANNIVERSARY 4-Y-O JUVENILE HURDLE RACE (CLASS 1) AINTREE Hurdle 1
2020/04/02 Thursday THE BETWAY BOWL STEEPLE CHASE (CLASS 1) AINTREE Steeple 1
2020/04/02 Thursday THE BETWAY AINTREE HURDLE (CLASS 1) AINTREE Hurdle 1
2020/04/02 Thursday THE RED RUM HANDICAP STEEPLE CHASE (CLASS 1) AINTREE Steeple 3
2020/04/02 Thursday THE MANIFESTO NOVICES' STEEPLE CHASE AINTREE Steeple 1
2020/04/02 Thursday THE GOFFS NICKEL COIN MARES' STANDARD OPEN NATIONAL HUNT FLAT RACE AINTREE N.H.F. 2
2020/04/03 Friday THE RANDOX HEALTH TOPHAM STEEPLE CHASE (HANDICAP) (CLASS 1) AINTREE Steeple 3
2020/04/03 Friday THE BETWAY TOP NOVICES' HURDLE RACE (CLASS 1) AINTREE Hurdle 1
2020/04/03 Friday THE JLT MELLING STEEPLE CHASE (CLASS 1) AINTREE Steeple 1
2020/04/03 Friday THE BETWAY MILDMAY NOVICES' STEEPLE CHASE (CLASS 1) AINTREE Steeple 1
2020/04/03 Friday THE HANDICAP HURDLE RACE (CLASS 1) AINTREE Hurdle 3
2020/04/03 Friday THE DOOM BAR SEFTON NOVICES' HURDLE RACE (CLASS 1) AINTREE Hurdle 1
2020/04/03 Friday THE WEATHERBYS PRIVATE BANKING CHAMPION STANDARD OPEN NHF AINTREE N.H.F. 2
2020/04/04 Saturday THE GASKELLS WASTE MANAGEMENT HANDICAP HURDLE RACE (CLASS 1) AINTREE Hurdle 3
2020/04/04 Saturday THE RYANAIR LIVERPOOL STAYERS' HURDLE RACE (CLASS 1) AINTREE Hurdle 1
2020/04/04 Saturday THE DOOM BAR MAGHULL NOVICES' STEEPLE CHASE (CLASS 1) AINTREE Steeple 1
2020/04/04 Saturday THE RANDOX HEALTH GRAND NATIONAL STEEPLE CHASE (HANDICAP) AINTREE Steeple 3
2020/04/04 Saturday THE BETWAY MERSEY NOVICES' HURDLE RACE (CLASS 1) AINTREE Hurdle 1
2020/04/11 Saturday THE WILLIAM HILL SCOTTISH SPRINT CUP (A HERITAGE HANDICAP) MUSSELBURGH Flat Heritage
2020/04/12 Sunday THE QUEEN'S CUP STAKES (A HERITAGE HANDICAP) MUSSELBURGH Flat Heritage
2020/04/15 Wednesday THE SILVER TROPHY STEEPLE CHASE (CLASS 1) CHELTENHAM Steeple 2
2020/04/15 Wednesday THE LANWADES STUD NELL GWYN STAKES (CLASS 1) NEWMARKET Flat 3
2020/04/15 Wednesday THE bet365 EARL OF SEFTON STAKES (CLASS 1) NEWMARKET Flat 3
2020/04/16 Thursday THE CONNAUGHT ACCESS FLOORING ABERNANT STAKES (CLASS 1) NEWMARKET Flat 3
2020/04/16 Thursday THE bet365 CRAVEN STAKES (CLASS 1) NEWMARKET Flat 3
2020/04/18 Saturday THE QTS SCOTTISH CHAMPION HURDLE RACE (A LIMITED HANDICAP) AYR Hurdle 2
2020/04/18 Saturday THE CORAL SCOTTISH GRAND NATIONAL HANDICAP STEEPLE CHASE AYR Steeple 3
2020/04/18 Saturday THE FUTURE CHAMPION NOVICES' STEEPLE CHASE (CLASS 1) AYR Steeple 2
2020/04/18 Saturday The Dubai Duty Free Stakes (Class 1) (Registered as The Fred Darling Stakes) NEWBURY Flat 3
2020/04/18 Saturday The Dubai Duty Free Finest Surprise Stakes (Class 1) (Registered as The John Porter Stakes) NEWBURY Flat 3
2020/04/18 Saturday THE GREENHAM STAKES (CLASS 1) NEWBURY Flat 3
2020/04/24 Friday THE bet365 MILE (CLASS 1) SANDOWN PARK Flat 2
2020/04/24 Friday THE bet365 GORDON RICHARDS STAKES (CLASS 1) SANDOWN PARK Flat 3
2020/04/24 Friday THE bet365 CLASSIC TRIAL (CLASS 1) SANDOWN PARK Flat 3
2020/04/25 Saturday THE bet365 GOLD CUP STEEPLE CHASE (HANDICAP) (CLASS 1) SANDOWN PARK Steeple 3
2020/04/25 Saturday THE bet365 CELEBRATION STEEPLE CHASE (CLASS 1) SANDOWN PARK Steeple 1
2020/04/25 Saturday THE bet365 OAKSEY CHASE (CLASS 1) SANDOWN PARK Steeple 2
2020/04/25 Saturday THE bet365 SELECT HURDLE (CLASS 1) SANDOWN PARK Hurdle 2
2020/04/29 Wednesday THE MERIEBELLE STABLE COMMONWEALTH CUP TRIAL STAKES (REG AS THE PAVILION STAKES) (CLASS 1) ASCOT Flat 3
2020/04/29 Wednesday THE LONGINES SAGARO STAKES (CLASS 1) ASCOT Flat 3
2020/05/02 Saturday THE QIPCO JOCKEY CLUB STAKES (CLASS 1) NEWMARKET Flat 2
2020/05/02 Saturday THE QIPCO 2000 GUINEAS STAKES (CLASS 1) NEWMARKET Flat 1
2020/05/02 Saturday THE QIPCO PALACE HOUSE STAKES (CLASS 1) NEWMARKET Flat 3
2020/05/03 Sunday THE QIPCO 1000 GUINEAS STAKES (CLASS 1) NEWMARKET Flat 1
2020/05/03 Sunday THE QIPCO DAHLIA STAKES (CLASS 1) NEWMARKET Flat 2
2020/05/05 Tuesday THE CHESTER VASE (CLASS 1) CHESTER Flat 3
2020/05/06 Wednesday THE ORMONDE STAKES (CLASS 1) CHESTER Flat 3
2020/05/07 Thursday THE CHESTER CUP (CLASS 2 HERITAGE HANDICAP) CHESTER Flat Heritage
2020/05/07 Thursday THE HUXLEY STAKES (CLASS 1) CHESTER Flat 3
2020/05/09 Saturday THE TOTE VICTORIA CUP ASCOT Flat Heritage
2020/05/09 Saturday THE SWINTON HANDICAP HURDLE RACE (CLASS 1) HAYDOCK PARK Hurdle 3
2020/05/09 Saturday THE CHARTWELL FILLIES' STAKES (CLASS 1) LINGFIELD PARK Flat 3
2020/05/13 Wednesday THE TATTERSALLS MUSIDORA STAKES (CLASS 1) YORK Flat 3
2020/05/13 Wednesday THE DUKE OF YORK CLIPPER LOGISTICS STAKES (CLASS 1) YORK Flat 2
2020/05/14 Thursday THE AL BASTI EQUIWORLD DUBAI DANTE STAKES (CLASS 1) YORK Flat 2
2020/05/14 Thursday THE AL BASTI EQUIWORLD DUBAI MIDDLETON STAKES (CLASS 1) YORK Flat 2
2020/05/15 Friday THE MATCHBOOK YORKSHIRE CUP (CLASS 1) YORK Flat 2
2020/05/16 Saturday THE AL SHAQAB LOCKINGE STAKES (CLASS 1) NEWBURY Flat 1
2020/05/16 Saturday The Al Rayyan Stakes (Class 1) (Registered as the Aston Park) NEWBURY Flat 3
2020/05/21 Thursday THE Matchbook HENRY II STAKES (CLASS 1) SANDOWN PARK Flat 3
2020/05/21 Thursday THE Matchbook BRIGADIER GERARD STAKES (CLASS 1) SANDOWN PARK Flat 3
2020/05/23 Saturday THE ARMSTRONG AGGREGATES TEMPLE STAKES (CLASS 1) HAYDOCK PARK Flat 2
2020/05/23 Saturday THE SANDY LANE STAKES (CLASS 1) HAYDOCK PARK Flat 2
2020/05/30 Saturday THE BETWAY JOHN OF GAUNT STAKES (CLASS 1) HAYDOCK PARK Flat 3
2020/05/30 Saturday THE BETWAY PINNACLE STAKES (CLASS 1) HAYDOCK PARK Flat 3
2020/06/05 Friday THE INVESTEC OAKS (CLASS 1) EPSOM DOWNS Flat 1
2020/06/05 Friday THE INVESTEC CORONATION CUP (CLASS 1) EPSOM DOWNS Flat 1
2020/06/06 Saturday THE INVESTEC DIOMED STAKES (CLASS 1) EPSOM DOWNS Flat 3
2020/06/06 Saturday THE PRINCESS ELIZABETH STAKES (Sponsored by Investec) (CLASS 1) EPSOM DOWNS Flat 3
2020/06/06 Saturday THE INVESTEC DERBY (CLASS 1) EPSOM DOWNS Flat 1
2020/06/06 Saturday THE INVESTEC CORPORATE BANKING 'DASH' (HERITAGE HANDICAP) (CLASS 2) EPSOM DOWNS Flat Heritage
2020/06/16 Tuesday THE ST JAMES'S PALACE STAKES (CLASS 1) ASCOT Flat 1
2020/06/16 Tuesday THE QUEEN ANNE STAKES (CLASS 1) ASCOT Flat 1
2020/06/16 Tuesday THE COVENTRY STAKES (CLASS 1) ASCOT Flat 2
2020/06/16 Tuesday THE KING'S STAND STAKES (CLASS 1) ASCOT Flat 1
2020/06/17 Wednesday THE PRINCE OF WALES'S STAKES (CLASS 1) ASCOT Flat 1
2020/06/17 Wednesday THE JERSEY STAKES (CLASS 1) ASCOT Flat 3
2020/06/17 Wednesday THE QUEEN MARY STAKES (CLASS 1) ASCOT Flat 2
2020/06/17 Wednesday THE DUKE OF CAMBRIDGE STAKES (CLASS 1) ASCOT Flat 2
2020/06/17 Wednesday THE ROYAL HUNT CUP (CLASS 2 HERITAGE HANDICAP) ASCOT Flat Heritage
2020/06/18 Thursday THE GOLD CUP (CLASS 1) ASCOT Flat 1
2020/06/18 Thursday THE RIBBLESDALE STAKES (CLASS 1) ASCOT Flat 2
2020/06/18 Thursday THE NORFOLK STAKES (CLASS 1) ASCOT Flat 2
2020/06/18 Thursday THE TERCENTENARY STAKES (CLASS 1) ASCOT Flat 3
2020/06/18 Thursday THE BRITANNIA STAKES (CLASS 2 HERITAGE HANDICAP) ASCOT Flat Heritage
2020/06/19 Friday THE KING EDWARD VII STAKES (CLASS 1) ASCOT Flat 2
2020/06/19 Friday THE CORONATION STAKES (CLASS 1) ASCOT Flat 1
2020/06/19 Friday THE ALBANY STAKES (CLASS 1) ASCOT Flat 3
2020/06/19 Friday THE COMMONWEALTH CUP (CLASS 1) ASCOT Flat 1
2020/06/19 Friday THE QUEEN'S VASE STAKES (CLASS 1) ASCOT Flat 2
2020/06/20 Saturday THE DIAMOND JUBILEE STAKES (CLASS 1) ASCOT Flat 1
2020/06/20 Saturday THE HARDWICKE STAKES (CLASS 1) ASCOT Flat 2
2020/06/20 Saturday THE WOKINGHAM STAKES (CLASS 2 HERITAGE HANDICAP) ASCOT Flat Heritage
2020/06/27 Saturday THE BETFAIR CHIPCHASE STAKES (CLASS 1) NEWCASTLE Flat 3
2020/06/27 Saturday THE BETFAIR NORTHUMBERLAND PLATE (HERITAGE HANDICAP) NEWCASTLE Flat Heritage
2020/06/27 Saturday THE Randox Health CRITERION STAKES (CLASS 1) NEWMARKET Flat 3
2020/07/04 Saturday THE bet365 LANCASHIRE OAKS (CLASS 1) HAYDOCK PARK Flat 2
2020/07/04 Saturday THE bet365 OLD NEWTON CUP (CLASS 2 HERITAGE HANDICAP) HAYDOCK PARK Flat Heritage
2020/07/04 Saturday THE CORAL-ECLIPSE (CLASS 1) (BRITISH CHAMPIONS SERIES) SANDOWN PARK Flat 1
2020/07/04 Saturday THE CORAL CHARGE (CLASS 1) SANDOWN PARK Flat 3
2020/07/09 Thursday THE PRINCESS OF WALES'S Tattersalls STAKES (CLASS 1) NEWMARKET Flat 2
2020/07/09 Thursday THE Tattersalls JULY STAKES (CLASS 1) NEWMARKET Flat 2
2020/07/09 Thursday THE BAHRAIN TROPHY (CLASS 1) NEWMARKET Flat 3
2020/07/09 Thursday THE bet365 HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 2 HERITAGE HANDICAP) NEWMARKET Flat Heritage
2020/07/10 Friday THE DUCHESS OF CAMBRIDGE STAKES (Sponsored by bet365) (CLASS 1) NEWMARKET Flat 2
2020/07/10 Friday THE Tattersalls FALMOUTH STAKES (BRITISH CHAMPIONS SERIES) NEWMARKET Flat 1
2020/07/10 Friday THE WILLIAM HILL SUMMER STAKES (CLASS 1) YORK Flat 3
2020/07/11 Saturday THE FRED COWLEY MBE MEMORIAL SUMMER MILE STAKES (CLASS 1) ASCOT Flat 2
2020/07/11 Saturday THE DARLEY JULY CUP (CLASS 1) NEWMARKET Flat 1
2020/07/11 Saturday THE bet365 SUPERLATIVE STAKES (CLASS 1) NEWMARKET Flat 2
2020/07/11 Saturday THE bet365 BUNBURY CUP (CLASS 2 HERITAGE HANDICAP) NEWMARKET Flat Heritage
2020/07/11 Saturday THE JOHN SMITH'S CUP (CLASS 2 HERITAGE HANDICAP) YORK Flat Heritage
2020/07/18 Saturday THE HACKWOOD STAKES (CLASS 1) NEWBURY Flat 3
2020/07/25 Saturday THE KING GEORGE VI AND QUEEN ELIZABETH QIPCO STAKES (CLASS 1) ASCOT Flat 1
2020/07/25 Saturday THE PRINCESS MARGARET KEENELAND STAKES (CLASS 1) ASCOT Flat 3
2020/07/25 Saturday THE MOET & CHANDON INTERNATIONAL STAKES (CLASS 2 HERITAGE HANDICAP) ASCOT Flat Heritage
2020/07/25 Saturday THE SKY BET YORK STAKES (CLASS 1) YORK Flat 2
2020/07/28 Tuesday THE QATAR LENNOX STAKES (CLASS 1) GOODWOOD Flat 2
2020/07/28 Tuesday THE QATAR VINTAGE STAKES (CLASS 1) GOODWOOD Flat 2
2020/07/28 Tuesday THE QATAR GOODWOOD CUP (CLASS 1) GOODWOOD Flat 1
2020/07/29 Wednesday THE MARKEL INSURANCE MOLECOMB STAKES (CLASS 1) GOODWOOD Flat 3
2020/07/29 Wednesday THE QATAR SUSSEX STAKES (CLASS 1) GOODWOOD Flat 1
2020/07/30 Thursday THE QATAR RICHMOND STAKES (CLASS 1) GOODWOOD Flat 2
2020/07/30 Thursday THE QATAR GORDON STAKES (CLASS 1) GOODWOOD Flat 2
2020/07/30 Thursday THE QATAR NASSAU STAKES (CLASS 1) GOODWOOD Flat 1
2020/07/31 Friday THE L'ORMARINS QUEENS PLATE STAKES (CLASS 1) GOODWOOD Flat 3
2020/07/31 Friday THE QATAR KING GEORGE STAKES (CLASS 1) GOODWOOD Flat 2
2020/07/31 Friday THE BOMBAY SAPPHIRE GLORIOUS STAKES (CLASS 1) GOODWOOD Flat 3
2020/07/31 Friday THE BONHAMS THOROUGHBRED STAKES (CLASS 1) GOODWOOD Flat 3
2020/07/31 Friday THE GOLDEN MILE (CLASS 2 HERITAGE HANDICAP) GOODWOOD Flat Heritage
2020/08/01 Saturday THE QATAR LILLIE LANGTRY STAKES (CLASS 1) GOODWOOD Flat 3
2020/08/01 Saturday THE STEWARDS' CUP (CLASS 2 HERITAGE HANDICAP) GOODWOOD Flat Heritage
2020/08/08 Saturday THE ROSE OF LANCASTER STAKES (CLASS 1) HAYDOCK PARK Flat 3
2020/08/08 Saturday THE German-Thoroughbred.com SWEET SOLERA STAKES (CLASS 1) NEWMARKET Flat 3
2020/08/13 Thursday THE TATTERSALLS SOVEREIGN STAKES (CLASS 1) SALISBURY Flat 3
2020/08/15 Saturday THE HUNGERFORD STAKES (CLASS 1) NEWBURY Flat 2
2020/08/15 Saturday THE GEOFFREY FREER STAKES (CLASS 1) NEWBURY Flat 3
2020/08/19 Wednesday THE JUDDMONTE INTERNATIONAL STAKES (CLASS 1) YORK Flat 1
2020/08/19 Wednesday THE SKY BET GREAT VOLTIGEUR STAKES (CLASS 1) YORK Flat 2
2020/08/19 Wednesday THE TATTERSALLS ACOMB STAKES (CLASS 1) YORK Flat 3
2020/08/20 Thursday THE DARLEY YORKSHIRE OAKS (CLASS 1) YORK Flat 1
2020/08/20 Thursday THE SKY BET LOWTHER STAKES (CLASS 1) YORK Flat 2
2020/08/21 Friday THE WEATHERBYS HAMILTON LONSDALE CUP (CLASS 1) YORK Flat 2
2020/08/21 Friday THE COOLMORE NUNTHORPE STAKES (CLASS 1) YORK Flat 1
2020/08/21 Friday THE SKY BET CITY OF YORK STAKES (CLASS 1) YORK Flat 3
2020/08/22 Saturday THE SOLARIO STAKES (CLASS 1) SANDOWN PARK Flat 3
2020/08/22 Saturday THE ATALANTA STAKES (CLASS 1) SANDOWN PARK Flat 3
2020/08/22 Saturday THE AL BASTI EQUIWORLD GIMCRACK STAKES (CLASS 1) YORK Flat 2
2020/08/22 Saturday THE SKY BET STRENSALL STAKES YORK Flat 3
2020/08/22 Saturday THE SKY BET EBOR (CLASS 2 HERITAGE HANDICAP) YORK Flat Heritage
2020/08/29 Saturday THE PRESTIGE STAKES (CLASS 1) GOODWOOD Flat 3
2020/08/29 Saturday THE CELEBRATION MILE (CLASS 1) GOODWOOD Flat 2
2020/08/29 Saturday THE MARCH STAKES (CLASS 1) GOODWOOD Flat 3
2020/08/29 Saturday THE WINTER HILL STAKES (CLASS 1) WINDSOR Flat 3
2020/08/30 Sunday THE WEATHERBYS BANK SUPREME STAKES (CLASS 1) GOODWOOD Flat 3
2020/09/03 Thursday THE SHADWELL DICK POOLE FILLIES' STAKES SALISBURY Flat 3
2020/09/05 Saturday THE SPRINT CUP (CLASS 1) HAYDOCK PARK Flat 1
2020/09/05 Saturday THE SUPERIOR MILE (CLASS 1) HAYDOCK PARK Flat 3
2020/09/05 Saturday THE SEPTEMBER STAKES (CLASS 1) KEMPTON PARK Flat 3
2020/09/05 Saturday THE SIRENIA STAKES (CLASS 1) KEMPTON PARK Flat 3
2020/09/10 Thursday THE DFS PARK HILL STAKES (CLASS 1) DONCASTER Flat 2
2020/09/10 Thursday THE WILLIAM HILL MAY HILL STAKES (CLASS 1) DONCASTER Flat 2
2020/09/11 Friday THE JAPAN RACING ASSOCIATION SCEPTRE STAKES (CLASS 1) DONCASTER Flat 3
2020/09/11 Friday THE DONCASTER CUP (CLASS 1) DONCASTER Flat 2
2020/09/11 Friday THE FLYING CHILDERS STAKES (CLASS 1) DONCASTER Flat 2
2020/09/12 Saturday THE PARK STAKES (CLASS 1) DONCASTER Flat 2
2020/09/12 Saturday THE CHAMPAGNE STAKES (CLASS 1) DONCASTER Flat 2
2020/09/12 Saturday THE WILLIAM HILL ST LEGER STAKES (CLASS 1) DONCASTER Flat 1
2020/09/19 Saturday THE WILLIAM HILL FIRTH OF CLYDE STAKES (CLASS 1) AYR Flat 3
2020/09/19 Saturday THE WILLIAM HILL AYR GOLD CUP (HERITAGE HANDICAP) (CLASS 2) AYR Flat Heritage
2020/09/19 Saturday THE DUBAI DUTY FREE LEGACY CUP (CLASS 1) NEWBURY Flat 3
2020/09/19 Saturday THE DUBAI INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT WORLD TROPHY (CLASS 1) NEWBURY Flat 3
2020/09/19 Saturday THE DUBAI DUTY FREE MILL REEF STAKES (CLASS 1) NEWBURY Flat 2
2020/09/24 Thursday THE Tattersalls STAKES (CLASS 1) NEWMARKET Flat 3
2020/09/25 Friday THE SHADWELL JOEL STAKES (CLASS 1) NEWMARKET Flat 2
2020/09/25 Friday THE SHADWELL ROCKFEL STAKES (CLASS 1) NEWMARKET Flat 2
2020/09/25 Friday THE PRINCESS ROYAL NAYEF STAKES (CLASS 1) NEWMARKET Flat 3
2020/09/26 Saturday THE JUDDMONTE ROYAL LODGE STAKES (CLASS 1) NEWMARKET Flat 2
2020/09/26 Saturday THE JUDDMONTE CHEVELEY PARK STAKES NEWMARKET Flat 1
2020/09/26 Saturday THE JUDDMONTE MIDDLE PARK STAKES (CLASS 1) NEWMARKET Flat 1
2020/09/26 Saturday THE bet365 CAMBRIDGESHIRE (CLASS 2 HERITAGE HANDICAP) NEWMARKET Flat Heritage
2020/10/03 Saturday THE STELLA ARTOIS CUMBERLAND LODGE STAKES (CLASS 1) ASCOT Flat 3
2020/10/03 Saturday THE JOHN GUEST BENGOUGH STAKES (CLASS 1) ASCOT Flat 3
2020/10/03 Saturday THE CHALLENGE CUP (CLASS 2 HERITAGE HANDICAP) ASCOT Flat Heritage
2020/10/03 Saturday THE KINGDOM OF BAHRAIN SUN CHARIOT STAKES (CLASS 1) NEWMARKET Flat 1
2020/10/09 Friday THE PERSIAN WAR NOVICES' HURDLE RACE (CLASS 1) CHEPSTOW Hurdle 2
2020/10/09 Friday THE bet365 FILLIES' MILE (CLASS 1) NEWMARKET Flat 1
2020/10/09 Friday THE Godolphin Lifetime Care OH SO SHARP STAKES (CLASS 1) NEWMARKET Flat 3
2020/10/09 Friday THE Newmarket Academy Godolphin Beacon Project CORNWALLIS STAKES (CLASS 1) NEWMARKET Flat 3
2020/10/09 Friday THE Godolphin Stud & Stable Staff Awards CHALLENGE STAKES (CLASS 1) NEWMARKET Flat 2
2020/10/09 Friday THE bet365 OLD ROWLEY CUP (CLASS 2 HERITAGE HANDICAP) NEWMARKET Flat Heritage
2020/10/10 Saturday THE SILVER TROPHY HANDICAP HURDLE RACE CHEPSTOW Hurdle 3
2020/10/10 Saturday THE Darley DEWHURST STAKES (CLASS 1) NEWMARKET Flat 1
2020/10/10 Saturday THE DARLEY STAKES (CLASS 1) NEWMARKET Flat 3
2020/10/10 Saturday THE DUBAI AUTUMN STAKES (CLASS 1) NEWMARKET Flat 3
2020/10/10 Saturday THE DUBAI CESAREWITCH (HERITAGE HANDICAP) (CLASS 2) NEWMARKET Flat Heritage
2020/10/17 Saturday THE QUEEN ELIZABETH II STAKES SPONSORED BY QIPCO (CLASS 1) ASCOT Flat 1
2020/10/17 Saturday THE QIPCO BRITISH CHAMPIONS SPRINT STAKES (CLASS 1) ASCOT Flat 1
2020/10/17 Saturday THE QIPCO BRITISH CHAMPIONS LONG DISTANCE CUP (CLASS 1) ASCOT Flat 2
2020/10/17 Saturday THE QIPCO CHAMPION STAKES (CLASS 1) ASCOT Flat 1
2020/10/17 Saturday THE QIPCO BRITISH CHAMPIONS FILLIES & MARES STAKES (CLASS 1) ASCOT Flat 1
2020/10/24 Saturday THE VERTEM FUTURITY TROPHY (CLASS 1) DONCASTER Flat 1
2020/10/24 Saturday The Worthington's Stakes (Class 1) (Registered as the Horris Hill Stakes) NEWBURY Flat 3
2020/10/24 Saturday The Worthington's Victoria Club Stakes (Class 1) (Registered as the St Simon Stakes) NEWBURY Flat 3
2020/10/25 Sunday THE MONET'S GARDEN OLD ROAN STEEPLE CHASE (CLASS 1) AINTREE Steeple 2
2020/10/31 Saturday THE SODEXO GOLD CUP HANDICAP STEEPLE CHASE (CLASS 1) ASCOT Steeple 3
2020/10/31 Saturday THE bet365 CHARLIE HALL STEEPLE CHASE (CLASS 1) WETHERBY Steeple 2
2020/10/31 Saturday THE bet365 WEST YORKSHIRE HURDLE RACE (CLASS 1) WETHERBY Hurdle 2
2020/11/03 Tuesday THE HALDON GOLD CUP STEEPLE CHASE (A LIMITED HANDICAP) EXETER Steeple 2
2020/11/07 Saturday THE UNIBET ELITE HURDLE RACE (CLASS 1) WINCANTON Hurdle 2
2020/11/07 Saturday THE RISING STARS NOVICES' STEEPLE CHASE (CLASS 1) WINCANTON Steeple 2
2020/11/13 Friday THE BALLYMORE NOVICES' HURDLE RACE (CLASS 1) CHELTENHAM Hurdle 2
2020/11/14 Saturday THE BETVICTOR GOLD CUP STEEPLE CHASE (A HANDICAP) CHELTENHAM Steeple 3
2020/11/14 Saturday THE BETVICTOR HANDICAP STEEPLE CHASE (CLASS 1) CHELTENHAM Steeple 3
2020/11/14 Saturday THE JCB TRIUMPH HURDLE TRIAL (CLASS 1) CHELTENHAM Hurdle 2
2020/11/15 Sunday THE UNIBET GREATWOOD HURDLE RACE (A HANDICAP) (CLASS 1) CHELTENHAM Hurdle 3
2020/11/15 Sunday THE RACING POST ARKLE TROPHY TRIAL NOVICES' STEEPLE CHASE (CLASS 1) CHELTENHAM Steeple 2
2020/11/15 Sunday THE SKY BET SUPREME TRIAL NOVICES' HURDLE RACE (CLASS 1) CHELTENHAM Hurdle 2
2020/11/15 Sunday THE SHLOER CHELTENHAM STEEPLE CHASE (CLASS 1) CHELTENHAM Steeple 2
2020/11/21 Saturday THE CORAL HURDLE RACE (CLASS 1) ASCOT Hurdle 2
2020/11/21 Saturday THE CHRISTY 1965 STEEPLE CHASE (CLASS 1) ASCOT Steeple 2
2020/11/21 Saturday THE BETFAIR EXCHANGE HANDICAP HURDLE RACE HAYDOCK PARK Hurdle 3
2020/11/21 Saturday THE BETFAIR STEEPLE CHASE (CLASS 1) HAYDOCK PARK Steeple 1
2020/11/27 Friday The Ladbrokes Long Distance Hurdle Race (Class 1) NEWBURY Hurdle 2
2020/11/27 Friday The Ladbrokes Novices' Steeple Chase (Class 1) NEWBURY Steeple 2
2020/11/28 Saturday The Ladbrokes Trophy Steeple Chase (Class 1) NEWBURY Steeple 3
2020/11/28 Saturday The Ladbrokes John Francome Novices' Chase (Class 1) NEWBURY Steeple 2
2020/11/28 Saturday THE BETFAIR FIGHTING FIFTH HURDLE RACE (CLASS 1) NEWCASTLE Hurdle 1
2020/12/04 Friday THE Ballymore Winter NOVICES' HURDLE RACE (CLASS 1) SANDOWN PARK Hurdle 2
2020/12/05 Saturday THE BECHER HANDICAP STEEPLE CHASE (CLASS 1) AINTREE Steeple 3
2020/12/05 Saturday THE MANY CLOUDS STEEPLE CHASE (CLASS 1) AINTREE Steeple 2
2020/12/05 Saturday THE BETFAIR TINGLE CREEK STEEPLE CHASE (CLASS 1) SANDOWN PARK Steeple 1
2020/12/05 Saturday THE HENRY VIII NOVICES' STEEPLE CHASE (CLASS 1) SANDOWN PARK Steeple 1
2020/12/06 Sunday THE PETERBOROUGH STEEPLE CHASE (CLASS 1) HUNTINGDON Steeple 2
2020/12/11 Friday THE HANDICAP STEEPLE CHASE (CLASS 1) CHELTENHAM Steeple 3
2020/12/12 Saturday THE ALBERT BARTLETT BRISTOL NOVICES' HURDLE RACE (CLASS 1) CHELTENHAM Hurdle 2
2020/12/12 Saturday THE CASPIAN CAVIAR GOLD CUP (A HANDICAP STEEPLE CHASE) CHELTENHAM Steeple 3
2020/12/12 Saturday THE UNIBET INTERNATIONAL HURDLE RACE (CLASS 1) CHELTENHAM Hurdle 2
2020/12/12 Saturday THE bet365 DECEMBER NOVICES' STEEPLE CHASE (CLASS 1) DONCASTER Steeple 2
2020/12/12 Saturday THE bet365 SUMMIT JUVENILE HURDLE RACE (CLASS 1) DONCASTER Hurdle 2
2020/12/18 Friday THE SKY BET SUPREME TRIAL NOVICES' HURDLE RACE (CLASS 1) (Registered as The Kennel Gate) ASCOT Hurdle 2
2020/12/18 Friday THE JAQUART NOEL NOVICES' STEEPLE CHASE (CLASS 1) ASCOT Steeple 2
2020/12/19 Saturday THE JLT LONG WALK HURDLE RACE (CLASS 1) ASCOT Hurdle 1
2020/12/19 Saturday THE BETFAIR EXCHANGE TROPHY (A HANDICAP HURDLE RACE) (CLASS 1) ASCOT Hurdle 3
2020/12/26 Saturday THE KAUTO STAR NOVICES' STEEPLE CHASE (CLASS 1) KEMPTON PARK Steeple 1
2020/12/26 Saturday THE CHRISTMAS HURDLE RACE (CLASS 1) KEMPTON PARK Hurdle 1
2020/12/26 Saturday THE KING GEORGE VI STEEPLE CHASE (CLASS 1) KEMPTON PARK Steeple 1
2020/12/26 Saturday THE 888Sport ROWLAND MEYRICK HANDICAP STEEPLE CHASE WETHERBY Steeple 3
2020/12/27 Sunday THE coral.co.uk FUTURE CHAMPIONS FINALE JUVENILE HURDLE RACE CHEPSTOW Hurdle 1
2020/12/27 Sunday THE CORAL WELSH GRAND NATIONAL (A HANDICAP STEEPLE CHASE) CHEPSTOW Steeple 3
2020/12/27 Sunday THE WAYWARD LAD NOVICES' STEEPLE CHASE (CLASS 1) KEMPTON PARK Steeple 2
2020/12/27 Sunday THE DESERT ORCHID STEEPLE CHASE (CLASS 1) KEMPTON PARK Steeple 2
2020/12/29 Tuesday The Challow Novices' Hurdle Race (Class 1) NEWBURY Hurdle 1